網站地圖
打印本頁 打印本頁
首頁 > 私隱聲明
Privacy Statement

It is a policy of the Company to respect the privacy of the users of this web site, and to comply with the regulations and requirements of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to process any information which you may supply to us.

 

Objective of collection of personal information

To provide you with excellence of our sales and after sales services, product promotion and related services, we may need to collect your personal information including name, address, contact telephone number, e-mail address etc. when you use this web site and/or purchase products or request service from us.

The information collected may be used for:
- providing our customer service;
- conduct customer, product /service market research or promotion;
- direct and related marketing;
- handling customers' complaints and inquiries; and
- any relevant matters so required.

 

Transfer of information

You are aware and agree to authorize our Company to disclose your information or any part thereof to employees, other persons or bodies corporate engaged by the Company for any of the objectives stated above.

Should you desire not to receive any promotional materials from direct marketing, please write to Mitsubishi Electric Automation (Hong Kong) Limited at our contact address stating your name, address and contact telephone numbers. We shall update our records and shall cease to use your personal information for the purposes of direct marketing. No charge shall be levied on such request.

 

Request access to and correction of personal information

The information you provided shall be accurate and complete. You may request to change your personal information. You agree to pay us a reasonably fee being our administrative costs to handle your request.


Should you wish to request access to or correct your personal information, please write to Mitsubishi Electric Automation (Hong Kong) Limited at our contact address.

 

In the event of inconsistency with Chinese version, the English version prevails.

 
首頁 使用條款 | 私隱聲明
版權所有 三菱電機自動化(香港)有限公司 為保證最佳的瀏覽效果請使用IE7.0或者Firefox3.5以上的瀏覽器訪問網站